2018 teton county General Election Candidates

Candidate Contact Information



United States Senator

  • Gary Trauner - Democrat

  • John Barrasso - Republican

  • Joseph Porambo - Libertarian

United States Representative

  • Greg Hunter - Democrat

  • Liz Cheney - Republican

  • Richard Brubaker - Libertarian

  • Daniel Clyde Cummings - Constitution

Governor

  • Mary A. Throne - Democrat

  • Mark Gordon - Republican

  • Lawrence Gerard Struempf - Libertarian

  • Rex "T-Rex" Rammell - Constitution

Secretary of State

  • James W Byrd - Democrat

  • Edward Buchanan - Republican

  • Kit Carson III - Libertarian

State Auditor

  • Jeff Dockter - Democrat

  • Kristi Racines - Republican

State Treasurer

  • Chris Lowry - Democrat

  • Curt Meier - Republican

Superintendent of Public Instruction

  • Jillian Balow

State Senator 17

  • Mike Gierau - Democrat

  • Kate Mead - Republican

State Representative 16

  • Mike Yin- Democrat

  • Barbara Allen - Republican

State Representative 22

  • Marti Halverson - Republican

  • Jim Roscoe - Independent

State Representative 23

  • Andy Schwartz - Democrat

  • Alex Muromcew - Republican

Judge B of the District Court of the Ninth District

  • Timothy C. Day

Ninth Judicial District, Circuit Court Judge

  • Wesley A. Roberts

TETON COUNTY ASSESSOR

  • Melissa "Mel" Shinkle - Democrat

  • Maurine Karabatsos - Republican

TETON COUNTY ATTORNEY 

  • Erin Weisman - Democrat

TETON COUNTY CLERK

  • Sherry L. Daigle - Republican

TETON COUNTY CLERK OF DISTRICT COURT

  • Anne Comeaux Sutton - Democrat

TETON COUNTY COMMISSIONER

  • Seadar Rose Davis - Democrat

  • Luther Propst - Democrat

  • Mark Newcomb - Democrat

  • Mark Barron - Republican

  • Andrew P. Byron - Republican

  • Mary M. Martin - Republican

  • Wes Gardner - Independent

  • Sandy Ress - Independent

TETON COUNTY CORONER

  • Brent "Doc" Blue - Democrat

TETON COUNTY SHERIFF

  • Matt Carr - Democrat

  • Michelle A. Weber - Republican

  • Slade Ross - Independent

TETON COUNTY TREASURER

  • Katie Smits - Republican

TOWN COUNCIL MEMBER

  • Donald Frank

  • Arne Olaus Jorgensen

  • Jessica Sell Chambers

  • Jonathan Schechter

TETON COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 TRUSTEE

  • Keith Gingery

  • Janine Bay Teske

  • Alan Brumsted

  • Nancy Porthan

  • Holly H. Balogh

  • Joe Larrow

ST JOHN'S HOSPITAL BOARD TRUSTEE

  • Joe Albright

  • Michael Tennican

  • Kyle Burson

  • Geoff Skene

  • Linda Aurelio

  • Elizabeth Masek

  • Susan Crosser

  • Joyce Frye

  • Christopher P. Schroeder

  • Joshua D. Beck

TETON CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR - RURAL

  • David C. Adams

  • Steve McDonald

  • Bob Lucas

TETON CONSERVATION DISTRICT SUPERVISOR - AT LARGE

  • Pietro Castelli

  • Nate Fuller